INTER HOUSE ANIMATION AND 3D MODELING COMPETITION 2022-23
July 21 - july 22, 2022
Department of Computer Science under the able guidance of Principal Sir conducted their first IT competition in this academic session 2022-23.
The motive behind the competition was to develop creative, decision-making, logical thinking, team-work and aesthetic skills among the children.
To conduct the programme successfully and effectively, we divided the children into four categories.
Category 1 – Classes IV, V and VI
Category 2 – Classes VII & VIII
Category 3 – Classes IX & X
Category 4 – Classes XI and XII
The software chosen for the same were PowerPoint and Scratch.
The topics were:
1-Swachh Bharat, 2–Plantation, 3-Future Technology, 4– Space Debris
The competition was held for two days i.e., 21st and 22nd July 2022 from 3:30 to 4:30 p.m.
in the IT labs.
Participants were given computers and all the resources for the preparation of the program. Internet was prohibited for the same.
Day -01:
Participants had discussion to decide as how the topics can be presented in the form of a story.
After paper work, they finally started their work on the system.
Once, it was done, all their projects were collected and they were informed about the presentation on the following day.
Day-02:
Presentation were arranged in both the IT laboratories. Category 1 and 2 were giving their presentation in the Junior IT Lab and Category 3 and Category 4 were showcasing their presentations in the Senior IT lab.
Judges for the same were invited from the Microsoft Training Pune Office to assess the projects and give their valuable suggestions to our participants.
The entire event was observed by the Activity In-charge Mrs. Harpreet Ma’am.
Children really got motivated and enjoyed the event. During this process, they learnt many new skills
which would help them to create better projects and be prepared for inter-school events.
The winners of different categories were:
Category – 01
First – SALIL
Second – PRITHVI
Third – AGNI
Category – 02
First – VYOM
Second – PRITHVI
Third – SALIL
Category – 03
First – PRITHVI
Second – VYOM
Third – AGNI
Category – 04
First – SALIL
Second – VYOM
Third – AGNI
The name of the participants were:
S.N. | ADMN.NO | NAME OF THE PARTICIPANT | CLASS&SECTION | HOUSE | CATEGORY |
1 | 22002 | DEV DELIWALA | V | AGNI | I |
2 | 21047 | MALHAR BALWADKAR | V | AGNI | I |
3 | 22012 | PRACHET BHAT | VII- B | AGNI | II |
4 | 21002 | NAITIK SHUKLA | VII- A | AGNI | II |
5 | 22149 | DEV GHANDHI | VIII- B | AGNI | II |
6 | D-21081 | SUKRITI UPADHYAY | V | PRITHVI | I |
7 | 22095 | SHLOK KANANI | VI-B | PRITHVI | I |
8 | D-19067 | VAIBHAVI GUPTA | VII-A | PRITHVI | II |
9 | 20026 | ADITYA BIRPALI | VIII- A | PRITHVI | II |
10 | 22043 | MANTHAN SINGHANIA | VIII- B | PRITHVI | II |
11 | 22038 | SOHAM BHANDARI | VI- A | SALIL | I |
12 | 21016 | ARNAV RAUT | VI- A | SALIL | I |
13 | 21033 | DEVANSH MANTRI | VII- A | SALIL | II |
14 | 20033 | DAKSH MITTAL | VII- B | SALIL | II |
15 | 22165 | AADESH PANJWANI | VII- B | SALIL | II |
16 | 21057 | REETIKESH AGARKAR | V- A | VYOM | I |
17 | 21022 | PURAV CHAUDHARY | VI- A | VYOM | I |
18 | 22070 | OMSHRI BHALA | VIII- C | VYOM | II |
19 | 22062 | AAROOSH BANJAN | VIII- C | VYOM | II |
20 | 22024 | SAARANSH DAGA | VIII- B | VYOM | II |
21 | 21007 | PARV TULSYAN | IX- B | AGNI | III |
22 | 20056 | DHRUV GOYAL | IX- B | AGNI | III |
23 | 19060 | MUDIT AGRAWAL | XII- COMM | AGNI | IV |
24 | 16082 | BHUPENDRA SAIN | XII- COMM | AGNI | IV |
25 | 19119 | PRITHVI-RAJ N. | XI- COMM | AGNI | IV |
26 | 20007 | KUSH SHAH | X-C | PRITHVI | III |
27 | 20070 | BHAMEKSH PATEL | IX- B | PRITHVI | III |
28 | 21011 | ATHAVA ARROGA | X-A | PRITHVI | III |
29 | 16063 | MEETSASPARA | XII- SCI | PRITHVI | IV |
30 | 21046 | RUSHAB LODHA | XII- COMM | PRITHVI | IV |
31 | 22189 | MANTHAN SOJITZA | XI- | PRITHVI | IV |
32 | 18107 | SHASHANK KAMBLE | IX- A | SALIL | III |
33 | 20014 | KALP SHAH | X- C | SALIL | III |
34 | 20094 | ARTH SAHOU | X- C | SALIL | III |
35 | 15050 | CHINMAY VASHI | XII- SCI | SALIL | IV |
36 | 17015 | TANAY RUNGTA | XI- COMM | SALIL | IV |
37 | 19105 | SHRISHU RAY | XII- SCI | SALIL | IV |
38 | 20107 | DARSHAN NAIK | X- C | VYOM | III |
39 | 17055 | NISHVA DEDHIA | IX- A | VYOM | III |
40 | 18001 | VEER PATEL | IX- A | VYOM | III |
41 | D- 15046 | NIRJALA SHARMA | XI- SCI | VYOM | IV |
42 | 14020 | PREM PATEL | XII- SCI | VYOM | IV |
43 | 16125 | SHREYAS SANYAL | XII- SCI | VYOM | IV |
Congratulations !to everyone
“ Keep smiling and keep coding “