THE ALL INDIA IPSC FOOTBALL U - 14 BOYS TOURNAMENT-2023
jul1 - july 6, 2023
A. Total Schools Participated :16
a. MODERN SCHOOL | Barakhamba | New Delhi |
b. MAYO COLLEGE | Ajmer | Rajasthan |
c. THE DALY COLLEGE | Indore | Madhya Pradesh |
d. THE EMERALD HEIGHTS INT. SCHOOL | Indore | Madhya Pradesh |
e. THE SANSKAR VALLEY SCHOOL | Indore | Madhya Pradesh |
f. GENESIS GLOBAL SCHOOL | Noida | Uttar Pradesh |
g. WELHAM BOYS’ SCHOOL | Dehradun | Uttarakhand |
h. PINEGROVE SCHOOL | Dharampur | Himachal Pradesh |
i. YADAVINDRA PUBLIC SCHOOL | Mohali | Punjab |
j. DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL | RK Puram | New Delhi |
k. THE ASSAM VALLEY SCHOOL | Sonitpur | Assam |
l. TASHI NAMGYAL ACADEMY | Gangtok | Sikkim |
m. PHOENIX RESIDENTIAL PUBLIC SCHOOL | Belagavi | Karnataka |
n. VALLABH ASHRAM SCHOOL | Valsad | Gujarat |
o. RAJ KUMAR COLLEGE | Raipur | Chattisgarh |
p. B.K. BIRLA CENTRE FOR EDUCATION | Pune | Maharashtra |
B. Total No. of Teams Participated : 16 Teams
C. Total No. of Participants : 278 Boys
D. Total No. of Escorts : 32 (Coaches + Managers)
E. Total Strength : 310 No.
- The tournament is organised in league cum knockout basis, it is divided into 4 groups.
- There are total 24 league matches, 04 Quarter Final matches, 02 Semi Final Matches, 01 Third & Fourth Match and the Final Match.
- Qualified teams for the Quarter Finals are:
o THE ASSAM VALLEY SCHOOL | Sonitpur | Assam |
o YADAVINDRA PUBLIC SCHOOL | Mohali | Punjab |
o TASHI NAMGYAL ACADEMY | Gangtok | Sikkim |
o DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL | RK Puram | New Delhi |
o MAYO COLLEGE | Ajmer | Rajasthan |
o WELHAM BOYS’ SCHOOL | Dehradun | Uttarakhand |
o MODERN SCHOOL | Barakhamba | New Delhi |
o THE SANSKAR VALLEY SCHOOL | Indore | Madhya Pradesh |
- Qualified teams for the Semi Finals are
o THE ASSAM VALLEY SCHOOL | Sonitpur | Assam |
o TASHI NAMGYAL ACADEMY | Gangtok | Sikkim |
o WELHAM BOYS’ SCHOOL | Dehradun | Uttarakhand |
o MODERN SCHOOL | Barakhamba | New Delhi |
- Qualified teams for the 3rd & 4th Place are:
o TASHI NAMGYAL ACADEMY | Gangtok | Sikkim |
o WELHAM BOYS’ SCHOOL | Dehradun | Uttarakhand |
- Qualified teams for the Finals are
o THE ASSAM VALLEY SCHOOL | Sonitpur | Assam |
o MODERN SCHOOL | Barakhamba | New Delhi |
- THE ASSAM VALLEY SCHOOL, Sonitpur, Assam grabbed the FIRST POSITION in the Tournament.
- MODERN SCHOOL, Barakhamba Road, New Delhi stands in SECOND POSITION in the Tournament.
- TASHI NAMGYAL ACADEMY, Gangtok, Sikkim taken the THIRD POSITION in the Tournament
THE ASSAM VALLEY SCHOOL | UTTAM PUKHRAMBAM (THE ASSAM VALLEY SCHOOL, SONITPUR, ASSAM) |
BEST GOAL KEEPER | HESSAY RAPDEN BHUTIA (GANGTOK, SIKKIM) |