BKBCE pay fees online

SPORTS CARNIVAL – 2017

SARALA BIRLA MEMORIAL SPORTS CARNIVAL – 2017

13th November to 16th November

EVENTS – RESULTS

BADMINTON UNDER – 12 BOYS 1. AVADOOT KADHAM (PRODIGY PUBLIC SCHOOL)
     

2. KRISH BAGHARIA (BKBCE)

     

3. ABHISHEK MENON (BKBCE)

     

4. ROUNAK PATHAK (BKBCE)

       
  BEST PLAYER  

DIVYA TOTLA BKBCE

       
  UNDER – 12 GIRLS

1. TRISHTI LONDHE (BKBCE)

      2. SHRAVANI PACHLAG (HETCHINGS SCHOOL)
     

3. ANEESHA SARDA (BKBCE)

     

4. IRA CHITALE (Mt St ANNE SCHOOL)

       
  BEST PLAYER   EESHITA KUMARI BKBCE
       
  UNDER – 14 BOYS 1. DIGANT RATHI (BKBCE)
     

2. YASHRAJ KADHAM (PRODIGY PUBLIC SCHOOL)

     

3. MAYANK ROUT (SANSKRITI SCHOOL)

     

4. KRISHNA VYAS (KLINE SCHOOL)

       
  BEST PLAYER   KRISHNA VYAS
       
  UNDER – 14 GIRLS

1. SEJAL BAGALE (ARYAN SCHOOL)

      2. SHUBIKA PATHAK (BKBCE)
     

3. ARYA CHITALE (Mt St ANNE SCHOOL)

      4. DEEKSHA PANDEY (BKBCE)
       
  BEST PLAYER  

ISHITA JASUJA

       
  UNDER – 17 BOYS

1. SUSHRUTHA VISHWAMITRA (SP COLLEGE)

      2. SMIT SHAH (BKBCE)
      3. ADITYA AMLE (BKBCE)
      4. SHLOK OSWAL (DPS)
       
  BEST PLAYER   AYUSH GUPTA BKBCE
       
  UNDER – 17 GIRLS

1. NEHA TOTLA (BKBCE)

      2. RIJOOLL GHAATGE (BKBCE)
      3. RUCHI DHOOT (CATHEDRAL)
      4. MEHAL NANDEKAR (BKBCE)
       
       
  BEST PLAYER  

MEHAL NANDEKAR BKBCE



SARALA BIRLA MEMORIAL SPORTS CARNIVAL – 2017

13th November to 16th November 

EVENTS – RESULTS

      OVERALL WINNER

BKBCE

         
CHESS UNDER – 17 BOYS 1. OMKAR BORHADE (BKBCE)

(A)

      2. DHEERAJ AJMEER (BKBCE) (A)
      3. KUSHA BERIA (BKBCE) (A)
      4. VINAYAK ARORA (BKBCE) (A)
      5. SANSKAR BAJAJ (BKBCE) (A)
       

 

    OVERALL RUNNERS-UP

BKBCE

      1. SAINYAM ARORA (BKBCE) (B)
      2. BOUMIK DUA (BKBCE)

(B)

      3. ADITYA SOMANI (BKBCE)

(B)

      4. PARTH KASAT (BKBCE) (B)
      5. PARTH JAISWAL (BKBCE) (B)
         
  BEST PLAYER :   OMKAR BORHADE BKBCE
         
      OVERALL WINNER BKBCE
         
  UNDER – 14 BOYS 1. MRIGESH KISHORE (BKBCE) (A)
      2. JEET SATRA (BKBCE) (A)
      3. NILAY TOSHIWAL (BKBCE) (A)
      4. NIMITT ADUKIA (BKBCE) (A)
      5. YASH SINGH (BKBCE) (A)
         
      OVERALL RUNNERS-UP BKBCE
         
      1. MADHAV KASAT (BKBCE) (B)
      2. MEER SHEIKH (BKBCE) (B)
      3. GUNJ WAGHMARE (BKBCE) (B)
      4. KARAN RAJ (BKBCE) (B)
      5. VARUN BAJAJ (BKBCE) (B)
         
  BEST PLAYER :   MRIGESH KISHORE BKBCE

SARALA BIRLA MEMORIAL SPORTS CARNIVAL – 2017

13th November to 16th November 

EVENTS – RESULTS

TABLE TENNIS UNDER – 12 BOYS

1. AATMAN VIJAY

(AKSHARA)

         
  BEST PLAYER :   AATMAN VIJAY

(AKSHARA SCHOOL )

         
  UNDER – 12 GIRLS 1. AVANI PATIL (GGIS)
      2. PRITAL MAHALE

(GGIS)

         
  BEST PLAYER :   AVANI PATIL (GGIS)
         
  UNDER – 14 BOYS 1. ARYA SINGH (AKSHARA)
      2. TANISH JAIN (BKBCE)
         
  BEST PLAYER :   ARYA SINGH (AKSHARA SCHOOL)
         
  UNDER – 14 GIRLS 1. SRIMOYEE PALIT (GGIS)
      2. RHEA MORE (GGIS)
         
  BEST PLAYER :   SRIMOYEE PALIT (GGIS)
         
  UNDER – 17 BOYS 1. NITIN KUMAR SETHI (BKBCE)
      2. JEET THAKURTA (GGIS)
         
  BEST PLAYER :   NITIN KUMAR SETHI (BKBCE)
         
  UNDER – 17 GIRLS 1. LAASYA RATNA (GGIS)
      2. VATSLA SINGH (BKBCE)
         
  BEST PLAYER :   LAASYA RATNA (GGIS)
         
  OVERALL WINNER :   GGIS  
  OVERALL RUNNERS-UP :   BKBCE  

SARALA BIRLA MEMORIAL SPORTS CARNIVAL – 2017

13th November to 16th November 

EVENTS – RESULTS

BASKETBALL UNDER – 14 BOYS

1. KAMALNEN BAJAJ SCHOOL

07

      2. BKBCE – A 05
      3. NIRMAL BETHANY

03

      4. BKBCE – B 01
         
  BEST PLAYER   RISHABH SURAKHA BKBCE
         
  UNDER – 14 GIRLS 1. GGIS 07
      2. BKBCE 05
      3. BECON SCHOOL 03
         
  BEST PLAYER :   AANSHI VASHI BKBCE
         
  OVERALL CHAMPIONS     BKBCE
  UNDER – 17 BOYS 1. KAMALNEN BAJAJ SCHOOL 07
      2. INDIRA NATIONAL CHOOL 05
      3. CATHEDRAL SCHOOL 03
      4. BKBCE – A 01
         
  BEST PLAYER :   YASH KAMEL NAIN SCHOOL  
         
  UNDER – 17 GIRLS 1. CATHEDRAL SCHOOL 07
      2. BKBCE 05
      3. BECON SCHOOL 03
      4. AKSHARA 01
         
  BEST PLAYER :   IKSHU CATHEDRAL SCHOOL  
         
 

OVERALL CHAMPIONS

  CATHEDRAL SCHOOL  

SARALA BIRLA MEMORIAL SPORTS CARNIVAL – 2017

13th November to 16th November 

EVENTS – RESULTS

FOOTBALL UNDER – 12

1. GGIS – A

07

    2. GGIS – B 05
    3. BKBCE – A

03

    4. BKBCE – B 01
       
  HIGHEST SCORER KRISH PARWADIA BKBCE – A
       
  BEST GOAL KEEPER SAMAY SHARMA GGIS – B
       
  CHAMPIONS :   GGIS
  UNDER – 14 1. BKBCE – A 07
    2. BKBCE – B 05
    3. BECON 03
       
  HIGHEST SCORER PARTH PATEL BKBCE – A
       
  BEST GOAL KEEPER SWARAJ GARADE GGIS – B
       
 

CHAMPIONS:

 

BKBCE

       
  UNDER – 19 1. CATHEDRAL 07
    2. BKBCE – B 05
    3. BKBCE – A 03
    4. DEEN DAYAL 01
       
  HIGHEST SCORER RAUNAK TANNA CATHEDRAL
       
  BEST GOAL KEEPER MOHIT JAIN BKBCE – A
       
  CHAMPIONS:

CATHEDRAL

 

SARALA BIRLA MEMORIAL SPORTS CARNIVAL – 2017

13th November to 16th November 

EVENTS – RESULTS

CRICKET UNDER – 12

1. BKBCE – A

07

    2. GGIS 05
    3. JAI HIND

03

    4. BKBCE – B 01
       
  BEST BATS MAN : ADVIT NEWALE BKBCE – A
  BEST BOWLER : SAHIL SOMANI BKBCE – A
  BEST WICKET KEEPER : KULVEER BKBCE – A
       
  CHAMPIONS   BKBCE
       
  UNDER – 14 1. JAI HIND 07
    2. GGIS 05
    3. BKBCE – A 03
    4. BKBCE – B 01
       
  CHAMPIONS   JAI HIND
       
  BEST BATS MAN : SOHAM PATEL BKBCE
  BEST BOWLER : HARSH GGIS
       
  UNDER – 19 1. SNBP, RATNI 07
    2. JAI HIND 05
    3. GGIS 03
    4. CATHEDRAL 01
       
  BEST BATS MAN : PARAM GGIS
  BEST BOWLER : RUDRA SNBP
  BEST WICKET KEEPER : SWAROOP MORE SNBP
       
  CHAMPIONS   SNBP, RATNI

SARALA BIRLA MEMORIAL SPORTS CARNIVAL – 2017

13th November to 16th November 

EVENTS – RESULTS

SWIMMING UNDER – 12 BOYS ISHAAN SOBTI BEST SWIMMER
         
  UNDER – 12 GIRLS TRISHTI LONDHE BEST SWIMMER
         
  UNDER – 14 BOYS SHREYAS KALATE BEST SWIMMER
         
  UNDER – 14 GIRLS ANSHI VAASHI BEST SWIMMER
         
  UNDER – 19 BOYS ISHAAN BENERJEE BEST SWIMMER
         
  UNDER – 19 GIRLS PICHARAT. R BEST SWIMMER
         
  OVERALL CHAMPIONS     BKBCE
         
  OVERALL RUNNER UP     CATHEDRAL