BKBCE pay fees online

IPSC(U-19) Football Tournament for G. D. Birla Memorial Trophy begins

All India IPSC Football Tournament – Under – 19 Yrs Boys’ Category

All India IPSC Football Tournament in Under – 19 Yrs Boys’ category is being hosted by BK Birla Centre for Education (Pune). This is the first IPSC event that the school is hosting after its membership. 12 schools from across India are participating in this grand event.

List of Participating Schools

SrNo. SCHOOLS LOCATION STATE
1 MODERN SCHOOL BARAHKHAMBA NEW DELHI
2 MOTILAL NEHRU SCHOOL OF SPORTS SONIPAT HARYANA
3 THE EMERALD HEIGHTS INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL INDORE MADHYA PRADESH
4 THE DALY COLLEGE INDORE MADHYA PRADESH
5 MAYO COLLEGE AJMER RAJASTHAN
6 TASHI NAMGYAL SIKKIM GANGTOK
7 THE ASSAM VALLEY SCHOOL SONITPUR ASSAM
8 THE SANSKAAR VALLEY SCHOOL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH
9 THE SCINDIA SCHOOL BHOPAL MADHYA PRADESH
10 DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL R K PURAM DELHI
11 L K SINGHANIA EDUCATION SOCIETY GOTAN RAJASTHAN
12 BK BIRLA CENTRE FOR EDUCATION PUNE MAHARASHTRA
 

The event was inaugurated after a splendid Opening Ceremony held on 11th April 2016. The twelve teams marched in their glory and took the oath of honour. The Chief Guest Dr S K Sanyal, Principal – BK Birla Centre for Education, addressed the gathering and enthused the players from 12 top schools of the country.

This was followed by the opening match between The Sanskaar Valley School (Bhopal) and BK Birla Centre for Education (Pune). The match was a clean sweep by the BK Birla Centre for Education who won the match by 3 goals. The final score was 4-1.

 

Details of Matches held on the Day 01



MATCH TEAM WON BY GOALS SCORER POINTS
1 BK BIRLA Vs
THE SANSKAR VALLEY
BK BIRLA 4 – 1
NARKAR (BKBCE) 2
PARTH TAKKAR (BKBCE) 1
AKASH TAKKAR (BKBCE) 1
AYUSH TANDON (SV) 1
03
2 MODERN SCHOOL Vs
SCINDIA SCHOOL
DRAW 2 – 2
NERVAAN GANG (MS) 1
UTKARSH CHOUDHARY (MS) 1
ZIGMEE GURANG (SS) 1
AVIRAL JAIN (SS) 1
01 – 01
3 TASHI NAMGYAL Vs
MOTHILAL NEHRU
TASHI MAGYAL 2 – 1
DORJEE (TN) 1
NYINDA (TN) 1
JATIN (MN) 1
03
4 LK SINGHANIA Vs
DALY COLLEGE
LK SINGHANIA 2 – 0
ROHIT KHOJA (LK S) 1
PURORHOTTOM 1
GOGAI (LK S) 1
03
5 SCINDIA SCHOOL Vs
DELHI PUBLIC SCHOOL
SCINDIA SCHOOL 3 – 1
AVIRAL JAIN (SS) 2
REEKEELA SHUTIA (SS) 1
ARNAV CHAWLA (DPS) 1
03


We look forward to a week filled with more action, excitement and entertainment.